SportsNET Web Page SportsNET : BracketPRO 8/16 Team Bracket  
16-Team Double Elimination Tournament

AHS Hornets ( 2)   Winner's Bracket           
Stanton-1 05/01 8:00 am BHS Wildcats ( 3)           
BHS Wildcats ( 3)              
   Stanton-1 05/01 11:15 am DHS Mustangs ( 3)           
CHS Jaguars ( 4)            
Stanton-2 05/01 8:00 am DHS Mustangs ( 4)           
DHS Mustangs ( 6)            
      Stanton-1 05/01 2:00 pm HHS Lions ( 3)         
EHS Sartans ( 3)             
Stanton-3 05/01 8:00 am FHS Eagles ( 1)           
FHS Eagles ( 4)            
   Stanton-2 05/01 11:15 am HHS Lions ( 4)          
HHS Lions ( 5)            
Stanton-4 05/01 8:00 am HHS Lions ( 2)           
LHS Panthers ( 1)            
        Stanton-3 05/01 4:00 pm THS Cougars ( 2)  
MHS Falcons ( 4)             
Stanton-1 05/01 9:30 am MHS Falcons ( 5)          
NHS Dodgers ( 1)           
   Stanton-3 05/01 11:15 am MHS Falcons ( 3)         
PHS Monarchs ( 2)           
Stanton-2 05/01 9:30 am RHS Ravens ( 3)          
RHS Ravens ( 3)           
      Stanton-2 05/01 2:00 pm THS Cougars ( 4)        
SHS Knights ( 5)            
Stanton-3 05/01 9:30 am THS Cougars ( 3)          
THS Cougars ( 6)           
   Stanton-4 05/01 11:15 am THS Cougars ( 4)       Stanton-4 05/02 1:00 pm HHS Lions
VHS Horsemen ( 2)           
Stanton-4 05/01 9:30 am VHS Horsemen ( 2)          
WHS Matadors ( 1)           
      Loser's Bracket       HHS Lions ( 3)   
                
                
                
        MHS Falcons ( 2)      
              
   FHS Eagles ( 2)          
             
   Stanton-1 05/01 3:00 pm AHS Hornets ( 2) Stanton-1 05/02 8:30 am AHS Hornets ( 3) Stanton-1 05/02 11:30 am HHS Lions ( 5)  
AHS Hornets ( 2)          
Stanton-1 05/01 1:00 pm AHS Hornets ( 5)         
CHS Jaguars ( 1)           
      Wrigley-1 05/01 4:15 pm AHS Hornets ( 3)      
              
   BHS Wildcats ( 2)          
             
   Stanton-2 05/01 3:00 pm BHS Wildcats ( 0)    Stanton-1 05/02 9:30 am WHS Matadors ( 1)    
EHS Sartans ( 4)       
Stanton-2 05/01 1:00 pm LHS Panthers ( 1)            
LHS Panthers ( 5)               
        DHS Mustangs ( 2)       
                
   VHS Horsemen ( 4)           
              
   Stanton-3 05/01 3:00 pm VHS Horsemen ( 3) Stanton-2 05/02 8:30 am WHS Matadors ( 8)      
NHS Dodgers ( 3)            
Stanton-3 05/01 1:00 pm NHS Dodgers ( 2)           
PHS Monarchs ( 2)       
      Wrigley-1 05/01 4:15 pm WHS Matadors ( 4)         
                 
   RHS Ravens ( 4)            
                
   Stanton-4 05/01 3:00 pm WHS Matadors ( 4)           
SHS Knights ( 5)               
Stanton-4 05/01 1:00 pm WHS Matadors ( 5)              
WHS Matadors ( 6)                
                   
                   
               Winner's Playoff   
               THS Cougars ( 2)  
               Stanton-3 05/02 1:00 pm HHS Lions
               HHS Lions ( 4)  

© 1999 SportsNET