SportsNET Web Page SportsNET : BracketPRO 8/16 Team Bracket  
16-Team Double Elimination w/Consolation

AHS Hornets ( 2)   Winner's Bracket           
Stanton-1 05/01 8:00 am AHS Hornets ( 4)           
BHS Wildcats ( 1)              
   Stanton-1 05/01 10:30 am AHS Hornets ( 5)           
CHS Jaguars ( 4)            
Stanton-2 05/01 8:00 am CHS Jaguars ( 3)           
DHS Mustangs ( 3)            
      Stanton-1 05/01 2:30 pm AHS Hornets ( 3)         
EHS Sartans ( 5)             
Stanton-3 05/01 8:00 am EHS Sartans ( 1)           
FHS Eagles ( 1)            
   Stanton-2 05/01 10:30 am LHS Panthers ( 1)          
HHS Lions ( 1)            
Stanton-4 05/01 8:00 am LHS Panthers ( 2)           
LHS Panthers ( 3)            
        Stanton-1 05/01 5:00 pm SHS Knights ( 3)  
MHS Falcons ( 3)             
Stanton-1 05/01 9:15 am MHS Falcons ( 4)          
NHS Dodgers ( 2)           
   Stanton-3 05/01 10:30 am MHS Falcons ( 2)         
PHS Monarchs ( 4)           
Stanton-2 05/01 9:15 am RHS Ravens ( 2)          
RHS Ravens ( 5)           
      Stanton-2 05/01 2:30 pm SHS Knights ( 4)        
SHS Knights ( 1)            
Stanton-3 05/01 9:15 am SHS Knights ( 4)          
THS Cougars ( 0)           
   Stanton-4 05/01 10:30 am SHS Knights ( 7)       Stanton-1 05/01 7:30 pm SHS Knights
VHS Horsemen ( 4)           
Stanton-4 05/01 9:15 am WHS Matadors ( 3)          
WHS Matadors ( 6)           
      Loser's Bracket       AHS Hornets ( 2)   
                
                
                
        MHS Falcons ( 1)      
              
   EHS Sartans ( 4)          
             
   Stanton-1 05/01 1:00 pm EHS Sartans ( 3) Stanton-3 05/01 3:45 pm HHS Lions ( 4) Stanton-4 05/01 6:15 pm HHS Lions ( 2)  
BHS Wildcats ( 4)          
Stanton-1 05/01 11:45 am BHS Wildcats ( 1)         
DHS Mustangs ( 3)           
      Stanton-3 05/01 2:30 pm HHS Lions ( 2)      
              
   CHS Jaguars ( 2)          
             
   Stanton-2 05/01 1:00 pm HHS Lions ( 5)    Stanton-3 05/01 5:00 pm HHS Lions ( 3)    
FHS Eagles ( 3)       
Stanton-2 05/01 11:45 am HHS Lions ( 3)            
HHS Lions ( 5)               
        LHS Panthers ( 3)       
                
   WHS Matadors ( 5)           
              
   Stanton-3 05/01 1:00 pm WHS Matadors ( 6) Stanton-4 05/01 3:45 pm WHS Matadors ( 2)      
NHS Dodgers ( 6)            
Stanton-3 05/01 11:45 am NHS Dodgers ( 3)           
PHS Monarchs ( 3)       
      Stanton-3 05/01 2:30 pm WHS Matadors ( 4)         
                 
   RHS Ravens ( 2)            
                
   Stanton-4 05/01 1:00 pm RHS Ravens ( 2)           
THS Cougars ( 6)               
Stanton-4 05/01 11:45 am THS Cougars ( 1)              
VHS Horsemen ( 2)                
                   
                   
Consolation               Winner's Playoff   
DHS Mustangs ( 3)             ( 0)
Stanton-2 05/01 3:45 pm PHS Monarchs ( 1)           Stanton-1 05/01 8:45 pm
PHS Monarchs ( 4)            ( 0)  
   Stanton-2 05/01 7:30 pm VHS Horsemen            
FHS Eagles ( 2)               
Stanton-2 05/01 5:00 pm VHS Horsemen ( 4)              
VHS Horsemen ( 8)               

© 1999 SportsNET